Mar y Sol Properties

820 Del Rio Way 502, Merritt Island, FL 32953 (MLS# 1091289)


$330,000
820 Del Rio Way 502
Merritt Island, FL 32953
MLS# 1091289
3 beds  |  2 baths

 | 

Primary Ground Level 2 Building 820
  1 / 65  
Primary Ground Level 2 Building 820 Penthouse Unit 502 Double Entry Kitchen 1a Kitchen Island Wainscoting Accent at Breakfast Bar Living Room Virtual Stage Living Room Dining Area Virtual Stage Dining Area Crown Molding in Living Dining Plank Tile throughout Balcony View 2 Balcony View Primary Bedroom Virtual Stage Primary Bedroom 1 Primary Bedroom Primary Bath Primary Bath Shower Primary Bath Tub Kitchen 2 Kitchen 3 Kitchen 1b Guest Bath Guest Room 2 Guest Room 3 Living Dining Plantation Shutters Living to Dining 1 Nook 1 Nook Penthouse Foyer Penthouse Foyer 1 Balcony View 1 Washer Dryer Building 820 Aerial 1 Building 820 Aerial Building 820 Side View Garage Entrance Entrance Sign Harbor Del Rio Community Clubhouse 2 Aerial Pool Aerial View Pool Deck 1 Pool Deck Spa Grilling Area Gazebo 1 Gazebo Clubhouse Aerial Clubhouse Kitchen Clubhouse Sitting Area Workout Room 1 Workout Room 2 Clubhouse and Pool Aerial View Lake Views 1 Lake Views 2 Lake Views Paved Walking Trails Paved Walkway to Gazebo Pavered Sitting Areas Property Views Property Views 1 Primary 2 Building 820 Primary Building 820 Primary Ground Level Building 820 Lobby

Property Description
Relaxation abounds with unobstructed panoramic views of pool/water and street views. This penthouse has neutral paint choices creating a bright living space and upgrades to include plank tile throughout, crown molding, plantation shutters, Walk-in closets in primary and a private balcony off each bedroom. Other updates include 2019 HVAC, hot water heater, and appliances, and a 2022 washer. All this and peace of mind with storm shutters, under-building parking and a secure lobby access. Residents will appreciate this well-maintained community and all the amenities of a beautiful clubhouse, fitness center, pool, spa, gazebo, BBQ, picnic area and benches for an active lifestyle while being only minutes to the soon to be finished hospital, shopping and dining while being a short drive to Port Canaveral, beaches and Orlando International airport.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Unit Type: Penthouse
Comp Sale YN: No
Current Price: $330,000
Original List Price: 330000
List Price: $330,000
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-30
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Currently Not Used
Homestead YN: Yes
Location, Tax, and Legal
Unit Number: 502
Tax Account: 2459221
Parcel Number: 24-36-25-00-502.r
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Mila
Middle School: Jefferson
High School: Merritt Island
Tax Annual Amount: 2636.02
Tax Year: 2026
Tax Legal Description: HARBOR DEL RIO CONDO PH II UNIT 4502 HARBOR DEL RIO CONDO PHASE II AS DESC IN ORB 5509 PG 5069 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO
Zoning Description: Multi Family
Directions: From 520 turn north onto N Courtenay Pkwy, turn east onto E Merritt Ave, then left on Del Rio Way to Building 820 on the left
General Property Information
Stories Total: 6
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: No
Bathrooms Half: 0
Living Area: 1840
Living Area Source: Public Records
Lot Size Acres: 0.12
Lot Size Square Feet: 5227
Accessibility Features YN: No
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 792
New Construction YN: No
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Name: Harbor Del Rio/BP Davis, Management
Association Phone: 321-784-2091
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Carport YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Land Lease YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
CDD Fee YN: No
Community Fee(s) YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories: 1
Entry Level: 5
Direction Faces: Southeast
Pool Private YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 179.35
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 2005
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Relaxation abounds with unobstructed panoramic views of pool/water and street views. This penthouse has neutral paint choices creating a bright living space and upgrades to include plank tile throughout, crown molding, plantation shutters, Walk-in closets in primary and a private balcony off each bedroom. Other updates include 2019 HVAC, hot water heater, and appliances, and a 2022 washer. All this and peace of mind with storm shutters, under-building parking and a secure lobby access. Residents will appreciate this well-maintained community and all the amenities of a beautiful clubhouse, fitness center, pool, spa, gazebo, BBQ, picnic area and benches for an active lifestyle while being only minutes to the soon to be finished hospital, shopping and dining while being a short drive to Port Canaveral, beaches and Orlando International airport.
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Architectural Style
Contemporary: 1
Association Amenities
Barbecue: 1
Cable TV: 1
Clubhouse: 1
Elevator(s): 1
Fitness Center: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Management - Full Time: 1
Management - Off Site: 1
Spa/Hot Tub: 1
Storage: 1
Trash: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Insurance: 1
Internet: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Security: 1
Sewer: 1
Trash: 1
Water: 1
Closing Company Details
Closing Company Name: Prestige Title, Tina Siau, 321-242-7660, tinas@prestigeclosings.com
Closing Company Address: 5120 N Hwy US1, Suite 103, Palm Shores, FL 32940
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Current Use
Multi-Family: 1
Residential: 1
Exterior Features
Balcony: 1
Impact Windows: 1
Storm Shutters: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
His and Hers Closets: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Open Floorplan: 1
Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Legal Details
Permission Granted to Advertise: Yes
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Cleared: 1
Cul-De-Sac: 1
Dead End Street: 1
Other Structures
Gazebo: 1
Other: 1
Parking Features
Additional Parking: 1
Attached: 1
Garage: 1
Guest: 1
Parking Lot: 1
Underground: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Covered: 1
Porch: 1
Wrap Around: 1
Pets Allowed
Total Number Of Pets: 2
Cats OK: 1
Dogs OK: 1
Number Limit: 1
Size Limit: 1
Weight Limit: 35
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Road Frontage Type
City Street: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Membrane: 1
Tile: 1
Security Features
Secured Elevator: 1
Secured Lobby: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Spa Features
In Ground: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Lake: 1
Pool: 1
Protected Preserve: 1
Trees/Woods: 1
Water: 1
Other: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Lockbox: 1
Showing Service: 1
Property Condition
Updated/Remodeled: 1
Rental Restrictions
3 Months: 1
Community Features
Street Lights: 1
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 820
Street Name: Del Rio
Street Suffix: Way
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32953
MLS Area Major: 251 - Central Merritt Island
Subdivision Name: Harbor Del Rio Condo Ph II
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-30T22:40:55Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Timestamp: 2026-10-30
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Contemporary
Association Amenities: Barbecue; Cable TV; Clubhouse; Elevator(s); Fitness Center; Maintenance Grounds; Management - Full Time; Management - Off Site; Spa/Hot Tub; Storage; Trash
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Insurance; Internet; Maintenance Grounds; Security; Trash; Water
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Current Use: Multi-Family; Residential
Exterior Features: Balcony; Impact Windows; Storm Shutters
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); His and Hers Closets; Kitchen Island; Open Floorplan; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Split Bedrooms; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Unit
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Cleared; Cul-De-Sac; Dead End Street
Other Structures: Gazebo; Other
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Attached; Garage; Guest; Parking Lot; Underground
Patio And Porch Features: Covered; Porch; Wrap Around
Pets Allowed: Cats OK; Dogs OK; Number Limit; Size Limit
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
Rental Restrictions: 3 Months
Road Frontage Type: City Street
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Membrane; Tile
Security Features: Secured Elevator; Secured Lobby
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Lockbox; Showing Service
Spa Features: In Ground
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Lake; Pool; Protected Preserve; Trees/Woods; Water; Other
Water Source: Public
Community Features: Street Lights
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Great Room16.0025.00Living/Dining Open Plan
Other47.0046.00Wrap Around Balcony
Kitchen13.0017.00
Primary Bedroom24.0014.00
Primary Bathroom11.0016.00
Bedroom 112.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Laundry7.007.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Elite

Last Updated: October - 30 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.