Mar y Sol Properties

819 Carolina Avenue, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 728972)


$134,900
819 Carolina Avenue
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 728972
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2794 sqft


Carolina4jpg[1]
  1 / 24  
Carolina4jpg[1] Carolina3jpg[1] Carolina5jpg[1] Carolina2jpg[2] Carolina24jpg[1] Carolina1jpg[1] Carolina20jpg[2] Carolina21jpg[1] Carolina18jpg[1] Carolina19jpg[1] Carolina8jpg[1] Carolina12jpg[1] Carolina13jpg[1] Carolina9jpg[1] Carolina10jpg[1] Carolina11jpg[1] Carolina7jpg[1] Carolina6jpg[1] Carolina14jpg[1] Carolina15jpg[1] Carolina16jpg[1] Carolina17jpg[1] Carolina22jpg[1] Carolina23jpg[1]

Property Description
Southern Living at its finest, 100 Year old oak trees lined with Spanish Moss for perfect shading. Large updated 3 bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage in Rockledge. Over-sized lot with circular driveway. 9 Foot ceilings with 5 1/4 base boards. 18 Inch tile and real hard wood floors throughout. Tiled guest bath w/double sinks and linen closet. Large bedrooms with a possible 4th bedroom. Sunken living room and family room with working fireplaces. Kitchen has oak cabinets, with 2 lazy Susans and soft closing doors, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances which include a 26 Cubic Foot side-by-side with ice maker KitchenAid Frig. Dishwasher Whirlpool Gold Series stainless steel tub & breakfast bar. Laundry room with workshop. Fenced-in yard with patio. Roof was replaced in 2005.

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2424999
Parcel Number: 24-36-32-77-00029.0-0021.00
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Endeavour
Middle School: McNair
High School: Rockledge
Tax Annual Amount: 1402.13
Tax Year: 2014
Tax Legal Description: LOTS 21,22 AS SHOWN IN VAC PB 5 PG 10 BLK 29
Directions: From I-95 go North on Fiske. (2.5 Miles) Turn Left on Brightman. Right on Carolina Ave. Third house on left. From 520 go South on Fiske. (3/4 Miles) Turn Right on Brightman. Right on Carolina Ave.
General Property Information
Bathrooms Half: 0
Living Area: 1936
Living Area Source: Public Records
Building Area Total: 2794
Lot Size Acres: 0.28
Lot Size Dimensions: 100.0 ft x 122.0 ft
Lot Size Square Feet: 12197
Association YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: East
Pool Private YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 69.68
Sold Price/SqFt: 69.68
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1959
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Southern Living at its finest, 100 Year old oak trees lined with Spanish Moss for perfect shading. Large updated 3 bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage in Rockledge. Over-sized lot with circular driveway. 9 Foot ceilings with 5 1/4 base boards. 18 Inch tile and real hard wood floors throughout. Tiled guest bath w/double sinks and linen closet. Large bedrooms with a possible 4th bedroom. Sunken living room and family room with working fireplaces. Kitchen has oak cabinets, with 2 lazy Susans and soft closing doors, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances which include a 26 Cubic Foot side-by-side with ice maker KitchenAid Frig. Dishwasher Whirlpool Gold Series stainless steel tub & breakfast bar. Laundry room with workshop. Fenced-in yard with patio. Roof was replaced in 2005.
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Electric Range: 1
Electric Water Heater: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Brick: 1
Concrete: 1
Cooling
Attic Fan: 1
Central Air: 1
Fireplace Features
Wood Burning: 1
Other: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Pantry: 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Conventional: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Circular Driveway: 1
Guest: 1
On Street: 1
RV Access/Parking: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio: 1
Pool Features
None: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Water Available: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Owner: 1
Lockbox: 1
Room Types
Family Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $134,900
Original List Price: 134900
Sold Price: $134,900
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2015-06-30
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 819
Street Name: Carolina
Street Suffix: Avenue
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 214 - Rockledge - West of US1
Subdivision Name: Virginia Park
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2015-09-10T13:07:19Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Timestamp: 2015-09-10
Purchase Contract Date: 2015-07-17
Close Date: 2015-09-08
Close Price: 134900
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Electric Water Heater; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator
Construction Materials: Block; Brick; Concrete
Cooling: Attic Fan; Central Air
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning; Other
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Pantry; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Conventional
Parking Features: Attached; Circular Driveway; Guest; On Street; RV Access/Parking
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Pool Features: None
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Call Owner; Lockbox
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Water Available
Room Types: Family Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room14.0018.00
Dining Room12.0013.00
Kitchen12.0013.00
Family Room14.0021.00
Primary Bedroom12.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
Other20.0021.00GARAGE
Other6.009.00UTILITY ROOM
Other14.0020.00Patio

Listing Office: FlatFee.com

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.