Mar y Sol Properties

796 Kara, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 665340)


$155,500
796 Kara
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 665340
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


Primary Photo
  1 / 12  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, split bedroom floor plan home is on a huge lot with wide backyard and out buildings. Room for a pool if you want. Large master suite bathroom with separate shower and jetted tub, hardwood floor throughout with tile in the kitchen, bathrooms and separate laundry room. Kitchen feature eat-in/breakfast nook area too. Both out buildings have electric and one has a window A/C. Attic area has been finished as a small bonus room or use for extra storage!

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2508788
Parcel Number: 253616040000A0001200
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Andersen
Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Rockledge
Tax Annual Amount: 1797.44
Tax Year: 2012
Tax Legal Description: LOT 12 BLOCK A
Directions: From Fiske, turn East or from Murrell, turn West onto Levitt Pkwy then North onto Kara.
General Property Information
Stories Total: 1
Bathrooms Half: 0
Living Area: 1598
Living Area Source: Other
Lot Size Acres: 0.3
Lot Size Dimensions: 145 x 90
Lot Size Square Feet: 13068
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 0
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Entry Level: 0
Direction Faces: Southwest
Pool Private YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 100.13
Sold Price/SqFt: 97.31
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1991
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, split bedroom floor plan home is on a huge lot with wide backyard and out buildings. Room for a pool if you want. Large master suite bathroom with separate shower and jetted tub, hardwood floor throughout with tile in the kitchen, bathrooms and separate laundry room. Kitchen feature eat-in/breakfast nook area too. Both out buildings have electric and one has a window A/C. Attic area has been finished as a small bonus room or use for extra storage!
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Electric Range: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Association Amenities
Other: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Frame: 1
Stucco: 1
Wood Siding: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Heating
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Eat-in Kitchen: 1
Open Floorplan: 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Legal Details
Plat Book #: 31
Plat Book Page: 68
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Sprinklers In Front: 1
Sprinklers In Rear: 1
Other Structures
Shed(s): 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
None: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Subject To Tenant Rights: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Spa Features
Bath: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Water Available: 1
Water Source
Well: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Lockbox: 1
Showing Service: 1
Historical Information
Public Historical Remarks 2: Dwelling View-Garden: Y
Room Types
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Florida Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $155,500
Original List Price: 175000
Sold Price: $155,500
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2013-04-12
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 796
Street Name: Kara
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 214 - Rockledge - West of US1
Subdivision Name: Shirley Park
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2023-11-13T02:38:38Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2013-06-10T18:56:27Z
Status Change Timestamp: 2013-07-31
Purchase Contract Date: 2013-06-10
Close Date: 2013-07-31
Close Price: 155500
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Refrigerator
Association Amenities: Other
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Frame; Stucco; Wood Siding
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Heating: Electric
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Open Floorplan; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attached
Patio And Porch Features: Porch; Screened
Pool Features: None
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Subject To Tenant Rights
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Lockbox; Showing Service
Spa Features: Bath
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Water Available
Water Source: Well
Room Types: Dining Room; Family Room; Florida Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 211.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
Dining Room11.009.00
Kitchen16.0011.00
Living Room15.0014.00
Primary Bedroom15.0012.00
Other15.009.00

Listing Office: Florida Lifestyle Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 08 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.