Mar y Sol Properties

503 Wynfield Circle, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 814228)


$377,000
503 Wynfield Circle
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 814228
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3193 sqft


Primary Exterior
  1 / 46  
Primary Exterior Exterior Living Room Dining Room Dining Room 2 Dining Room 3 Office Office 2 Master Bedroom Overview Master Bedroom 2 Master Bedroom 3 Master Bedroom Master Overview Master Shower Master Tub Master Vanity Kitchen Kitchen 2 Kitchen 3 Pantry Kitchen Nook Family Room Family Room 2 Family Room to Kitchen Half Bath Half Bath 2 Laundry Room Stairs to extra bedrooms Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Upstairs bath vanity Upstairs bath and shower Pool Pool 2 Trussed Porch Trussed porch area Outside view of screened Porch Trussed area 2 Gorgeous landscaping Huge Backyard Side Yard Other side yard Outside patio Outside Patio 2 Yard

Property Description
Meticulously maintained Pool Home! 4 bedrooms PLUS an office gives you plentry of room for your family! NEW Roof 2018, new SS refrigerator and beautiful 6' vinyl fencing around the property! Originally built by custom home builders, Sun Castles. Two story home with Master and office downstairs! Huge trussed/screened porch with a 4 years new salt water system pool! There is also an extra side patio for additional entertaining space! You will LOVE this home!

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2533846
Parcel Number: 25-36-22-58-00000.0-0168.00
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Williams
Middle School: McNair
High School: Rockledge
Tax Annual Amount: 4086.85
Tax Year: 2017
Tax Legal Description: PLANTATION POINT PHASE TWO LOT 168
Directions: Barnes Blvd heading East to Plantation Point. Turn onto Waterford and then right on San Beluga. Right on Wynfield. House on left.
General Property Information
Bathrooms Half: 1
Living Area: 2746
Living Area Source: Measured
Building Area Total: 3193
Lot Size Acres: 0.22
Lot Size Square Feet: 9583
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 275
New Construction YN: No
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Association Name: Space Coast Property Management
Association Phone: 321-733-3382
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
Other Fee(s) Amount: 0
Water Body Access YN: No
Direction Faces: West
Pool Private YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 138.27
Sold Price/SqFt: 137.29
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 2004
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Meticulously maintained Pool Home! 4 bedrooms PLUS an office gives you plentry of room for your family! NEW Roof 2018, new SS refrigerator and beautiful 6' vinyl fencing around the property! Originally built by custom home builders, Sun Castles. Two story home with Master and office downstairs! Huge trussed/screened porch with a 4 years new salt water system pool! There is also an extra side patio for additional entertaining space! You will LOVE this home!
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Electric Range: 1
Electric Water Heater: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Association Amenities
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Management - Full Time: 1
Management - Off Site: 1
Closing Company Details
Closing Company Name: Prestige Title Cindy 321-242-7660 Cindy@prestigeclosings.com
Closing Company Address: 5180 N US Highway 1, Palm Shores 32940
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Vinyl: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar: 1
Breakfast Nook: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Eat-in Kitchen: 1
Pantry: 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: 1
Primary Downstairs: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
Gas Dryer Hookup: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
In Ground: 1
Salt Water: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Other: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Water Available: 1
Showing Requirements
Showing Service: 1
Smart Home Features
Irrigation: 1
Room Types
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $377,000
Original List Price: 379700
Sold Price: $377,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2018-05-21
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 503
Street Name: Wynfield
Street Suffix: Circle
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 216 - Viera/Suntree N of Wickham
Subdivision Name: Plantation Point Phase 2
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2018-07-02T16:28:17Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Timestamp: 2018-07-02
Purchase Contract Date: 2018-05-30
Close Date: 2018-07-02
Close Price: 377000
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Electric Water Heater; Microwave; Refrigerator
Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds; Management - Full Time; Management - Off Site
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Fencing: Fenced; Vinyl
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Pantry; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Primary Downstairs; Split Bedrooms; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Washer Hookup
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Parking Features: Attached; Garage Door Opener
Patio And Porch Features: Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: In Ground; Salt Water; Screen Enclosure; Other
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Showing Service
Smart Home Features: Irrigation
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Water Available
Room Types: Dining Room; Family Room; Laundry; Living Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room16.0014.00
Family Room17.5013.50
Dining Room13.0010.00
Kitchen17.0011.00
Primary Bedroom21.0014.00
Bedroom 212.5010.50
Bedroom 315.0010.50
Bedroom 413.5012.00
Other12.0012.00Office
Other10.008.00Kitchen Nook
Other32.5034.00Porch

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Updated: July - 04 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.