Mar y Sol Properties

5025 State Road 46, Mims, FL 32754 (MLS# 720719)


$72,900
5025 State Road 46
Mims, FL 32754
MLS# 720719
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1080 sqft


image.jpg
  1 / 13  
image.jpg image.jpg image.jpg image.jpg image.jpg image.jpg image.jpg image.jpg image.jpg image.jpg image.jpg image.jpg image.jpg

Property Description
WONDERFUL HOME ON LARGE .69 ACRES LOT. ZONED AGRICULTURAL. THIS 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HAS A SCREENED PORCH,WORKSHOP / GARAGE AND UTILITY BUILDING. LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN WITH STOVE/OVEN AND REFRIGERATOR. ATTIC ACCESS WITH PULL DOWN. PLENTY OF SPACE WITH LIVING AND FAMILY ROOMS.

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2100511
Parcel Number: 21-34-14-00-00754.0-0000.00
General County Location: North
Elementary School: Mims
Middle School: Madison
High School: Astronaut
Tax Annual Amount: 1001.21
Tax Year: 2013
Tax Legal Description: S 300 FT OF N 337.5 FT OF E 100 FT OF W 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF SE 1/4
Directions: I95 TO STATE RD.46, GO WEST APROX. 1.5 MILES HOME ON LEFT.
General Property Information
Bathrooms Half: 0
Living Area: 1080
Living Area Source: Public Records
Building Area Total: 1080
Lot Size Acres: 0.69
Lot Size Square Feet: 30056
Association YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: North
Pool Private YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 67.5
Sold Price/SqFt: 67.5
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1951
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: WONDERFUL HOME ON LARGE .69 ACRES LOT. ZONED AGRICULTURAL. THIS 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HAS A SCREENED PORCH,WORKSHOP / GARAGE AND UTILITY BUILDING. LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN WITH STOVE/OVEN AND REFRIGERATOR. ATTIC ACCESS WITH PULL DOWN. PLENTY OF SPACE WITH LIVING AND FAMILY ROOMS.
Appliances
Electric Range: 1
Electric Water Heater: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Closing Company Details
Closing Company Name: Absolute Title / Tiffany / 321-269-1150
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Vinyl: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Eat-in Kitchen: 1
Pantry: 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
Gas Dryer Hookup: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Other Structures
Shed(s): 1
Workshop: 1
Parking Features
Detached: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
None: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Road Surface Type
Gravel: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Sewer
Septic Tank: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
View
Trees/Woods: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Office: 1
Lockbox: 1
Room Types
Family Room: 1
Living Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $72,900
Original List Price: 72900
Sold Price: $72,900
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2015-03-20
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 5025
Street Name: State Road 46
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32754
MLS Area Major: 105 - Titusville W I95 S 46
Subdivision Name: Whispering Lakes 3rd Sec Part 3
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2015-05-22T00:49:17Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Timestamp: 2015-05-21
Purchase Contract Date: 2015-03-26
Close Date: 2015-05-21
Close Price: 72900
Property Features
Appliances: Electric Range; Electric Water Heater; Refrigerator
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Vinyl
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Pantry; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Split Bedrooms
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Other Structures: Shed(s); Workshop
Parking Features: Detached
Patio And Porch Features: Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: None
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Surface Type: Gravel
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Septic Tank
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Office; Lockbox
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected
View: Trees/Woods
Room Types: Family Room; Living Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room16.0011.00
Family Room13.0011.00
Kitchen13.0011.00
Bedroom 210.0010.00
Bedroom 311.008.00
Primary Bedroom12.0010.00

Listing Office: Kiser Realty & Investments

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.