Mar y Sol Properties

415 ROCKLEDGE Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 733721)


$750,000
415 ROCKLEDGE Drive
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 733721
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4321 sqft


Exterior at Dusk
  1 / 36  
Exterior at Dusk Charming Front Porch What a View! Gorgeous Day or Night Paradise Found Dock w/Boat Lift Foyer View of Great-Room from foyer Great-Room View from Kitchen Great Room Great-Room/Kitchen View Gorgeous Granite Amazing Kitchen Breakfast Nook Formal Living Room Formal Dining Room Downstairs Bedroom w/Full Bath View from Second Floor Master Bath Jetted Tub and Large Shower Your Guests Will Never Want to Leave! Private Guest Bath Upstairs Bath II Pool Evening View Covered Patio and Pool Bath Screened Pool And Garden View Partial Fenced Yard View Side Entrance 3-Car Garage Side View Meticulous Grounds Property View from Dock Property View Evening Side View Evening Stunning Tranquil Evenings This Could Be Your View!

Property Description
Prepare To Fall In Love With This Spectacular Riverfront Charmer! Nestled on the North end of prestigious Rockledge Dr this home offers over 100-Ft of panoramic Intracoastal frontage & is just steps to Historic Cocoa Village. Come take a look & you will realize the attention to detail that went into the design of this beautiful home: Tons of windows to allow views of the river from almost every room in the house, soaring ceilings in the great-room, fireplace, & crown molding. The spacious eat-in kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, gorgeous granite, island & double ovens w/convection. One bedroom & bath are located downstairs & the rest on the second floor, each with a view of the river. Additional features include generator, jetted tub in master, fenced yard, dock w/boat lift & so much more!

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2426480
Parcel Number: 24-36-33-84-00000.0-000A.00
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Tropical
Middle School: McNair
High School: Rockledge
Tax Annual Amount: 57
Tax Year: 2014
Tax Legal Description: LOT A
Directions: From US1 (either North of Barton or South of 520), go East on Bougainvillea Drive, North on Rockledge Dr. to property on the left
General Property Information
Bathrooms Half: 0
Living Area: 2863
Living Area Source: Measured
Building Area Total: 4321
Lot Size Acres: 0.4
Lot Size Dimensions: 102 x 171
Lot Size Square Feet: 17424
Association YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: Yes
Water Body Name: Indian River
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: East
Pool Private YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 265.46
Sold Price/SqFt: 261.96
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 4
Year Built: 1994
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Prepare To Fall In Love With This Spectacular Riverfront Charmer! Nestled on the North end of prestigious Rockledge Dr this home offers over 100-Ft of panoramic Intracoastal frontage & is just steps to Historic Cocoa Village. Come take a look & you will realize the attention to detail that went into the design of this beautiful home: Tons of windows to allow views of the river from almost every room in the house, soaring ceilings in the great-room, fireplace, & crown molding. The spacious eat-in kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, gorgeous granite, island & double ovens w/convection. One bedroom & bath are located downstairs & the rest on the second floor, each with a view of the river. Additional features include generator, jetted tub in master, fenced yard, dock w/boat lift & so much more!
Appliances
Convection Oven: 1
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Double Oven: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Water Heater: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Association Amenities
Boat Dock: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Vinyl Siding: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Exterior Features
Boat Lift: 1
Storm Shutters: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Vinyl: 1
Fireplace Features
Wood Burning: 1
Other: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Laminate: 1
Tile: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar: 1
Breakfast Nook: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Eat-in Kitchen: 1
Open Floorplan: 1
Pantry: 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Sink: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Corner Lot: 1
Other Structures
Shed(s): 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
In Ground: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Other: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Security System Owned: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Spa Features
Bath: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
River: 1
Water: 1
Waterfront Features
River Front: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Listing Agent Must Accompany: 1
Historical Information
Public Historical Remarks 2: Dwelling View-Other: Y
Room Types
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $750,000
Original List Price: 760000
Sold Price: $750,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2015-08-29
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 415
Street Name: ROCKLEDGE
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 213 - Mainland E of US 1
Subdivision Name: Sherwood Forest
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2015-11-05T20:41:26Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Timestamp: 2015-11-05
Purchase Contract Date: 2015-09-21
Close Date: 2015-11-04
Close Price: 750000
Property Features
Appliances: Convection Oven; Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven; Dryer; Electric Water Heater; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Association Amenities: Boat Dock
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Vinyl Siding
Cooling: Central Air
Exterior Features: Boat Lift; Storm Shutters
Fencing: Fenced; Vinyl
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning; Other
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Built-in Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Open Floorplan; Pantry; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Sink
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Lot Features: Corner Lot
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attached; Garage Door Opener
Patio And Porch Features: Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: In Ground; Screen Enclosure; Other
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Security System Owned
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Listing Agent Must Accompany
Spa Features: Bath
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Cable Available; Water Available
View: River; Water
Waterfront Features: River Front
Room Types: Dining Room; Family Room; Laundry; Living Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room13.0013.00
Family Room19.0017.00
Dining Room13.0012.00
Kitchen15.0020.00
Primary Bedroom16.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0013.00
Bedroom 411.0011.00
Other39.0013.00Screened, Covered, Patio
Other38.009.00Front, Covered, River View, Porch

Listing Office: Heritage Realty of Florida

Last Updated: August - 08 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.