Mar y Sol Properties

4135 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 (MLS# 1083471)


$1,100,000
4135 Indian River Drive
Cocoa, FL 32927
MLS# 1083471
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  4758 sqft


Relax , Refresh and enjoy the waterfront oasis
  1 / 62  
Relax , Refresh and enjoy the waterfront oasis 4 bedrooms , 2 baths and room for 6 cars On the river with your own dock Separate Garage with roll up RV Doors Walk way to your dock Million Dollar view Rear view of home Secondary building can house your RV , Your Boat or your car collection Watch the dolphins play or cast a line Spacious Kitchen Easy to entertain Tiled floors throughout Easy place for coffee Cook will love this spot Breakfast Nook a-62 Virtually Staged Great views to the pool a-63 Light Spacious and airy Virtually Staged Wood Burning fireplace French doors to the pool Plenty of room for everyone Yes , new home for the family Virtually Staged What a gorgeous view Virtually Staged a-50 a-55 a-54 Virtually Staged a-47 a-46 a-44 Separate vanities Garden tub to relax Step in shower His and hers walk in closets a-24 Bedroom #2 Guest bath Bedroom #4 a-28 a-48 Office or bedroom Laundry room Pool stays warmer all year long Covered pool deck a-22 Rear view of home Detached garage detached garage detached garage with three roll up doors detached garage a-06 a-07 a-10 a-12 a-15 a-61 a-65

Property Description
Life on the Indian River ,Who can resist ? With million dollar water views and nearly half an acre and approximately 129 feet of private river frontage. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers soaring ceilings, an open floor plan, generous room sizes, and a huge screened porch overlooking the saltwater pool. In addition to the attached 2-car garage, an impressive 1,120 sq. ft. detached garage with loft and three roll-up doors provides exceptional space for a car collection, boats, hobbies, workshop, or additional storage. Accordion shutters add peace of mind, while a private dock and boat lift put boating and fishing right outside your door. With incredible waterfront sunrises, abundant garage space, and room to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, this property offers a rare combination of waterfront, space, and versatility. Come see it for yourself!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Current Price: $1,100,000
Original List Price: 1500000
List Price: $1,100,000
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2026-07-27
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Currently Not Used
Homestead YN: No
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2317784
Parcel Number: 23-36-31-00-00797.0-0000.00
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Fairglen
High School: Cocoa
Tax Annual Amount: 6802.27
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: PART OF SE 1/4 SEC 31 & PART OF LOT 1 SEC 32 AS DESC IN ORB 3437 PG 2368 EXC RD R/W
Directions: From US HWY 1 going north turn rt on to Homburg Place, left on Indian River Drive
General Property Information
Bathrooms Half: 0
Living Area: 2551
Living Area Source: Appraiser
Building Area Total: 4758
Lot Size Acres: 0.48
Lot Size Square Feet: 20909
Accessibility Features YN: No
Association YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 6
Carport YN: No
Waterfront YN: Yes
Water Body Name: Indian River
Water Frontage Feet: 129
Land Site Description: Riverfront
Land Lease YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
CDD Fee YN: No
Community Fee(s) YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories: 1
Entry Level: 1
Direction Faces: East
Pool Private YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 431.2
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1995
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Life on the Indian River ,Who can resist ? With million dollar water views and nearly half an acre and approximately 129 feet of private river frontage. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers soaring ceilings, an open floor plan, generous room sizes, and a huge screened porch overlooking the saltwater pool. In addition to the attached 2-car garage, an impressive 1,120 sq. ft. detached garage with loft and three roll-up doors provides exceptional space for a car collection, boats, hobbies, workshop, or additional storage. Accordion shutters add peace of mind, while a private dock and boat lift put boating and fishing right outside your door. With incredible waterfront sunrises, abundant garage space, and room to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, this property offers a rare combination of waterfront, space, and versatility. Come see it for yourself!
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Electric Range: 1
Electric Water Heater: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Architectural Style
Traditional: 1
Closing Company Details
Closing Company Name: Alliance Title Liz Casella
Closing Company Address: 10 S Harbor City Blvd, Melbourne
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Current Use
Residential: 1
Single Family: 1
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Exterior Features
Boat Lift: 1
Dock: 1
Storm Shutters: 1
Fencing
Chain Link: 1
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
Wood Burning: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Breakfast Nook: 1
Central Vacuum: 1
Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: 1
Primary Downstairs: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Unit: 1
Legal Details
Permission Granted to Advertise: No
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Lot Features
Other: 1
Other Structures
Workshop: 1
Other: 1
Parking Features
Additional Parking: 1
Attached: 1
Detached: 1
Garage: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
RV Access/Parking: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Covered: 1
Screened: 1
Pets Allowed
Yes: 1
Pool Features
Fenced: 1
In Ground: 1
Salt Water: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Negotiable: 1
Road Frontage Type
County Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Sewer
Septic Tank: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Pool: 1
River: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Intracoastal: 1
Navigable Water: 1
River Front: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Showing Service: 1
Rental Restrictions
No Minimum: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Family Room: 1
Great Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Primary Bedroom: 1
Other Room: 1
Other Room Level: Main
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 4135
Street Name: Indian River
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32927
MLS Area Major: 213 - Mainland E of US 1
Subdivision Name: None
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-09-30T12:21:38Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-09-30T12:21:38Z
Status Change Timestamp: 2026-08-31
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Electric Water Heater; Microwave; Refrigerator
Architectural Style: Traditional
Construction Materials: Block; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Current Use: Residential; Single Family
Exterior Features: Boat Lift; Dock; Storm Shutters
Fencing: Chain Link
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Breakfast Nook; Central Vacuum; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Primary Downstairs; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Unit
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Other
Other Structures: Workshop; Other
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Attached; Detached; Garage; Garage Door Opener; RV Access/Parking
Patio And Porch Features: Covered; Screened
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pool Features: Fenced; In Ground; Salt Water
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Rental Restrictions: No Minimum
Road Frontage Type: County Road
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Septic Tank
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Showing Service
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Water Connected
View: Pool; River
Water Source: Public
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Navigable Water; River Front
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Family Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Primary Bedroom; Other Room
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks
Kitchen17.0017.40
Primary Bedroom16.0021.00
Bedroom 213.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0012.00
Bedroom 410.0011.00
Family Room15.0017.00
Laundry13.006.00
Great Room28.0024.80Living room/Dining Room Combo
OtherMain21.9024.00Garage 2 car
OtherMain24.8036.10Garage /Workshop /RV parking

Listing Office: Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.