Mar y Sol Properties

41 Littlejohn, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 661516)


$135,000
41 Littlejohn
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 661516
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


Primary Photo
  1 / 11  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Back up''s accepted. This well built, charming brick 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home is located on the beautiful, tree-lined Littlejohn Lane, 1 block from the Indian River. Original owners took pride in their landscaping and maintenance of this great house. The landscaping helped define Littlejohn Lane as the street with the gorgeous trees and wonderfully landscaped homes. AC is about 5 years old. Call now!!!!

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2426506
Parcel Number: 24363384000000002500
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Tropical
Middle School: McNair
High School: Rockledge
Tax Annual Amount: 713.41
Tax Year: 2012
Tax Legal Description: LOT 25 & PT OF N 167.32 OF AS DES
Directions: US 1 to east on Dixie Lane between U-haul and Carnival Mall. Cross Florida Avenue to Littlejohn Lane. Home on the left. Alternate: Rockledge Drive to west on Littlejohn Lane.
General Property Information
Living Area: 1382
Living Area Source: Public Records
Lot Size Acres: 0.42
Lot Size Square Feet: 18295.2
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Association YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: North
Pool Private YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 97.68
Sold Price/SqFt: 97.68
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1953
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Back up''s accepted. This well built, charming brick 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home is located on the beautiful, tree-lined Littlejohn Lane, 1 block from the Indian River. Original owners took pride in their landscaping and maintenance of this great house. The landscaping helped define Littlejohn Lane as the street with the gorgeous trees and wonderfully landscaped homes. AC is about 5 years old. Call now!!!!
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Construction Materials
Brick: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Exterior Features
Storm Shutters: 1
Fencing
Chain Link: 1
Fenced: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Vinyl: 1
Wood: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Interior Features
Built-in Features: 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Primary Downstairs: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Lot Features
Sprinklers In Front: 1
Sprinklers In Rear: 1
Other Structures
Shed(s): 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Garage: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
None: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Water Available: 1
Water Source
Well: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Showing Service: 1
Room Types
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Living Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $135,000
Original List Price: 149000
Sold Price: $135,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2013-02-25
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 41
Street Name: Littlejohn
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 213 - Mainland E of US 1
Subdivision Name: Sherwood Forest
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2023-11-12T13:53:42Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2013-03-12T13:59:26Z
Status Change Timestamp: 2013-05-02
Purchase Contract Date: 2013-03-14
Close Date: 2013-04-30
Close Price: 135000
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction Materials: Brick
Cooling: Central Air
Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
Fencing: Chain Link; Fenced
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl; Wood
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Built-in Features; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Primary Downstairs; Split Bedrooms
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attached; Garage; Garage Door Opener
Patio And Porch Features: Porch; Screened
Pool Features: None
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Showing Service
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Water Available
Water Source: Well
Room Types: Dining Room; Family Room; Living Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 212.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.00
Dining Room12.009.00
Family Room17.0011.00
Kitchen9.008.00
Living Room20.0011.00
Primary Bedroom11.0011.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Brevard

Last Updated: August - 08 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.