Mar y Sol Properties

3162 Indian River Parkway, Mims, FL 32754 (MLS# 892604)


$255,040
3162 Indian River Parkway
Mims, FL 32754
MLS# 892604
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths


CALI C.BRZ
  1 / 50  
CALI C.BRZ NDP00017 NDP00014 NDP00026 NDP00032 NDP00035 NDP00038 NDP00043 NDP00001 NDP00003 NDP00005 NDP00061 NDP00064 NDP00050 NDP00045 NDP00048 NDP00052 NDP00056 NDP00058 CALI-small-011-7-Back Yard-666x444-72dpi The Cali - floor plan - East, FL IRP_Dunes_Site Map RC_ECHO SHOW RC_HomeThermostat RC_HomeSwitch RC_HomeSkybell RC_HomeKwikset RC_HomeApp RC_SecurityPanel Astronault Hall of Fame Cruise Terminal KSC visitor area KSC Visitor complex Rocket Launch Rocket Launch1 Titus Landing 2 Titus Landing DJI_0668 DJI_0670 DJI_0671 DJI_0672 DJI_0673 DJI_0674 DJI_0675 DJI_0676 DJI_0678 DJI_0679 DJI_0680 DJI_0682 DJI_0683

Property Description
Beautiful and functional ranch design with spacious family room that expands to a casual dining area and an open island kitchen. 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and a 2-Car Garage. Secondary bedrooms offer oversized closets for extra storage. Photos used for illustrative purposes and do not depict actual home.

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 7394856
Parcel Number: 21-34-12-Xm-A-7
General County Location: North
Elementary School: Mims
Middle School: Madison
High School: Astronaut
Tax Legal Description: THE DUNES AT INDIAN RIVER PRESERVE BLK A LOT 7
Directions: I-95 to SR 46 Exit, head East, turn left into Indian River Preserve and follow to Falcon Lane. From US1 - head West on SR 46, then left into Indian River Preserve. Follow to Falcon Lane.
General Property Information
Bathrooms Half: 0
Living Area: 1828
Living Area Source: Other
Association YN: No
Association Fee: 104
New Construction YN: Yes
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Association Fee 2: 500
Garage YN: Yes
Association Fee 2 Frequency: Annually
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: South
Pool Private YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 139.52
Sold Price/SqFt: 139.52
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 2020
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Beautiful and functional ranch design with spacious family room that expands to a casual dining area and an open island kitchen. 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and a 2-Car Garage. Secondary bedrooms offer oversized closets for extra storage. Photos used for illustrative purposes and do not depict actual home.
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Electric Range: 1
Electric Water Heater: 1
ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Association Amenities
Jogging Path: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Management - Off Site: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Green Energy Efficient
Thermostat: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Kitchen Island: 1
Pantry: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Porch: 1
Pets Allowed
Call: 1
Pool Features
None: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Golf Course: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Office: 1
Room Types
Family Room: 1
Laundry: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $255,040
Original List Price: 255040
Sold Price: $255,040
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2020-12-18
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 3162
Street Name: Indian River
Street Suffix: Parkway
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32754
MLS Area Major: 101 - Mims/Scottsmoor
Subdivision Name: The Dunes at Indian River Preserve
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2021-04-16T13:55:33Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Timestamp: 2021-04-16
Purchase Contract Date: 2021-02-11
Close Date: 2021-04-15
Close Price: 255040
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Electric Water Heater; ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator
Association Amenities: Jogging Path; Maintenance Grounds; Management - Off Site
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Kitchen Island; Pantry; Split Bedrooms; Walk-In Closet(s)
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Parking Features: Attached
Patio And Porch Features: Porch
Pets Allowed: Call
Pool Features: None
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Office
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Cable Available; Water Available
View: Golf Course
Water Source: Public
Room Types: Family Room; Laundry
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room15.0816.33
Bedroom 210.3311.00
Bedroom 310.3311.00
Bedroom 411.0011.66
Dining Room11.0010.41
Kitchen18.0011.25
Primary Bedroom12.0015.00

Listing Office: D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne

Last Updated: August - 17 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.