Mar y Sol Properties

1882 Sun Gazer Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 716353)


$164,000
1882 Sun Gazer Drive
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 716353
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2103 sqft


1882 Sun Gazer
  1 / 16  
1882 Sun Gazer IMG_3404 DSC_0520 DSC_0521 DSC_0522 DSC_0523 DSC_0524 DSC_0531 DSC_0535 DSC_0533 DSC_0534 DSC_0525 DSC_0526 DSC_0530 DSC_0528 IMG_3403

Property Description
Awesome buy! Lennar's Wentworth model in desirable Osprey is perfect for the buyer who doesn't mind putting in a little work. This 4 bed 2 bath home features open floor plan with formal living/dining combo, family room and spacious kitchen with breakfast nook. Vaulted ceilings in Master and main living areas. Trussed back porch with views of large, fenced backyard. Community pool. Ideal location is convenient to shopping, restaurants, A-rated schools, I-95, the beach and everything Viera has to offer.

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2523831
Parcel Number: 25-36-34-27-0000b.0-0006.00
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Williams
Middle School: McNair
High School: Viera
Tax Annual Amount: 2331.68
Tax Year: 2013
Tax Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK B
Directions: From Murrell road, turn east into Osprey Subdivision. Take right and follow around to Sun Gazer. Take a left on Sun Gazer. Home is on the right.
General Property Information
Bathrooms Half: 0
Living Area: 1779
Living Area Source: Measured
Building Area Total: 2103
Lot Size Acres: 0.13
Lot Size Dimensions: 50.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Lot Size Square Feet: 5663
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 245
New Construction YN: No
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Other Fee(s) Amount: 115
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: West
Pool Private YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 96.96
Sold Price/SqFt: 92.19
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 2000
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Awesome buy! Lennar's Wentworth model in desirable Osprey is perfect for the buyer who doesn't mind putting in a little work. This 4 bed 2 bath home features open floor plan with formal living/dining combo, family room and spacious kitchen with breakfast nook. Vaulted ceilings in Master and main living areas. Trussed back porch with views of large, fenced backyard. Community pool. Ideal location is convenient to shopping, restaurants, A-rated schools, I-95, the beach and everything Viera has to offer.
Appliances
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Electric Water Heater: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Association Amenities
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Management - Full Time: 1
Management - Off Site: 1
Park: 1
Community Pool: 1
Closing Company Details
Closing Company Name: Prestige Title 6450 N Wickham Rd. Ste 106 Melb, FL 32940 242-7660 JRannings@prestigeclosings.com
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Wood: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Laminate: 1
Tile: 1
Other: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar: 1
Breakfast Nook: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Open Floorplan: 1
Pantry: 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
Gas Dryer Hookup: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Porch: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Water Available: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Lockbox: 1
Showing Service: 1
Property Condition
Fixer: 1
Room Types
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $164,000
Original List Price: 172500
Sold Price: $164,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2015-01-28
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 1882
Street Name: Sun Gazer
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 216 - Viera/Suntree N of Wickham
Subdivision Name: Plat of Viera N PUD Parcel G-1 Phase 2
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2015-04-06T15:59:08Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Timestamp: 2015-04-06
Purchase Contract Date: 2015-02-06
Close Date: 2015-04-02
Close Price: 164000
Property Features
Appliances: Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Electric Water Heater; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Association Amenities: Community Pool; Maintenance Grounds; Management - Full Time; Management - Off Site; Park
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Fencing: Fenced; Wood
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Ceiling Fan(s); Open Floorplan; Pantry; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Parking Features: Attached
Patio And Porch Features: Porch
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Property Condition: Fixer
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Lockbox; Showing Service
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Water Available
Room Types: Dining Room; Family Room; Laundry; Living Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room22.0013.00
Family Room15.0013.00
Kitchen16.0013.00
Primary Bedroom15.0012.00
Bedroom 210.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0010.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Elite

Last Updated: July - 04 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.