Mar y Sol Properties

1871 Sun-gazer, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 654497)


$200,000
1871 Sun-gazer
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 654497
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2568 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 10  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Sweet Pool Home in perfect condition. Fresh paint too. Fourth Bedrm makes perfect office/den with french doors. Master Bath features His/Her Closets, Double Sinks, Garden Tub, & Step-in Shower. Living/Dining Rm greets you on entry w/ Family Rm off Kitchen with Center Island and Breakfast Nook. Screened Porch w/ Pool for entertaining. Home on pond for view of birds provides privacy. This tree lined street in popular Viera has well-kept homes, separate community pool and is centrally located

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2523821
Parcel Number: 253634270000A0003000
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Williams
Middle School: McNair
High School: Viera
Tax Annual Amount: 2767.68
Tax Year: 2012
Tax Legal Description: LOT 30 BLK A
Directions: Murrell Rd to Osprey Ridge, the first Neighborhood North of the Viera Blvd, off Murrell turn right onto Sun-Gazer, and follow to 1871
General Property Information
Living Area: 2018
Living Area Source: Measured
Building Area Total: 2568
Lot Size Acres: 0.15
Lot Size Dimensions: 0 x 61
Lot Size Square Feet: 6534
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 230
New Construction YN: No
Association Fee 2: 105
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: Yes
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: East
Pool Private YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 108.52
Sold Price/SqFt: 99.11
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1997
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Sweet Pool Home in perfect condition. Fresh paint too. Fourth Bedrm makes perfect office/den with french doors. Master Bath features His/Her Closets, Double Sinks, Garden Tub, & Step-in Shower. Living/Dining Rm greets you on entry w/ Family Rm off Kitchen with Center Island and Breakfast Nook. Screened Porch w/ Pool for entertaining. Home on pond for view of birds provides privacy. This tree lined street in popular Viera has well-kept homes, separate community pool and is centrally located
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Association Amenities
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Management - Full Time: 1
Playground: 1
Community Pool: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Eat-in Kitchen: 1
His and Hers Closets: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Open Floorplan: 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: 1
Primary Downstairs: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
Gas Dryer Hookup: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Legal Details
Plat Book #: 42
Plat Book Page: 23
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Dead End Street: 1
Sprinklers In Front: 1
Sprinklers In Rear: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
In Ground: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Security System Leased: 1
Security System Owned: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Pool: 1
Water: 1
Water Source
Well: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Pond: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Office: 1
Lockbox: 1
Showing Considerations
Security System: 1
Room Types
Family Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $200,000
Original List Price: 229900
Sold Price: $200,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2012-11-16
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 1871
Street Name: Sun-gazer
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 216 - Viera/Suntree N of Wickham
Subdivision Name: Plat of Viera N PUD Parcel G-1 Phase 2
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2023-11-12T12:49:58Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2012-12-21T16:46:29Z
Status Change Timestamp: 2013-02-20
Purchase Contract Date: 2013-01-23
Close Date: 2013-02-20
Close Price: 200000
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Association Amenities: Community Pool; Maintenance Grounds; Management - Full Time; Playground
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; His and Hers Closets; Kitchen Island; Open Floorplan; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Primary Downstairs; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Dead End Street; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Parking Features: Attached; Garage Door Opener
Patio And Porch Features: Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: In Ground; Screen Enclosure
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Security System Leased; Security System Owned
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Office; Lockbox
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Water Available
View: Pool; Water
Water Source: Well
Waterfront Features: Lake Front; Pond
Showing Considerations: Security System
Room Types: Family Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 210.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
Bedroom 411.009.00
Family Room19.0014.00
Kitchen19.0010.00
Living Room20.0014.00
Primary Bedroom16.0012.00

Listing Office: Trafford Realty Co.

Last Updated: July - 04 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.