Mar y Sol Properties

1869 Sun-gazer, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 633644)


$162,000
1869 Sun-gazer
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 633644
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1950 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 12  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Enjoy the tranquil setting & privacy while lying in your pool overlooking lake/pond with abundant of wildlife. Home offers many upgrades and an updated kitchen. Tile & Laminate flooring throughout, high ceilings, open kitchen/family room. Formal Living room could become the formal dining room. Close to I-95, ''''A'''' rated schools, local golfing & shopping

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2523822
Parcel Number: 253634270000A0003100
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Williams
Middle School: McNair
High School: Viera
Tax Annual Amount: 2053.99
Tax Year: 2011
Tax Legal Description: LOT 31 BLK A
Directions: Just North of Viera Blvd, turn left at Osprey and then make your first right on Sun-Gazer then make a left on Sun-Gazer.
General Property Information
Living Area: 1424
Living Area Source: Measured
Building Area Total: 1950
Lot Size Acres: 0.14
Lot Size Dimensions: 0 x 55
Lot Size Square Feet: 6098.4
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 230
New Construction YN: No
Association Fee 2: 110
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: Yes
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: East
Pool Private YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 118.68
Sold Price/SqFt: 113.76
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1997
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Enjoy the tranquil setting & privacy while lying in your pool overlooking lake/pond with abundant of wildlife. Home offers many upgrades and an updated kitchen. Tile & Laminate flooring throughout, high ceilings, open kitchen/family room. Formal Living room could become the formal dining room. Close to I-95, ''''A'''' rated schools, local golfing & shopping
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Association Amenities
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Management - Full Time: 1
Community Pool: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Flooring
Laminate: 1
Tile: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: 1
Primary Downstairs: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
Gas Dryer Hookup: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Legal Details
Plat Book #: 42
Plat Book Page: 23
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
In Ground: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Other: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Pool: 1
Trees/Woods: 1
Water: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Pond: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Office: 1
Room Types
Family Room: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $162,000
Original List Price: 172000
Sold Price: $162,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2012-02-06
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 1869
Street Name: Sun-gazer
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 216 - Viera/Suntree N of Wickham
Subdivision Name: Plat of Viera N PUD Parcel G-1 Phase 2
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2023-11-12T09:17:19Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2012-03-02T17:10:22Z
Status Change Timestamp: 2012-04-24
Purchase Contract Date: 2012-03-21
Close Date: 2012-04-19
Close Price: 162000
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Association Amenities: Community Pool; Maintenance Grounds; Management - Full Time
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Primary Downstairs; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Parking Features: Attached; Garage Door Opener
Patio And Porch Features: Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: In Ground; Screen Enclosure; Other
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Office
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Cable Available; Water Available
View: Pool; Trees/Woods; Water
Waterfront Features: Lake Front; Pond
Room Types: Family Room; Laundry; Living Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 210.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.00
Family Room14.0015.00
Kitchen11.0013.00
Living Room11.0012.00
Primary Bedroom12.0015.00

Listing Office: Tropical Realty Beachside

Last Updated: July - 04 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.