Mar y Sol Properties

1606 Tailfeather, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 632510)


$173,000
1606 Tailfeather
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 632510
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


Primary Photo
  1 / 10  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Move in Ready! Located on cul du sac, perfect for family living. Bright open kitchen with breakfast bar over looks family room and sparkling solar heated screened pool & fenced back yard. Open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, creates a feeling of spaciousness. Interior freshly painted, and new carpet. New front gutters, New exterior front door, New garbage disposal. All appliances stay including washer & dryer. Walking Trail and 8 mile bike trail near by for exercise and enjoyment.

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2523840
Parcel Number: 253634270000B0001500
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Williams
Middle School: McNair
High School: Viera
Tax Annual Amount: 3307.59
Tax Year: 2011
Tax Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK B
Directions: From Murrell Rd. Go East into Osprey subdivision just North of Viera Blvd. to Right on Sun-Gazer Dr to 1st left after Turnstone Ct. House is on corner of Sun-Gazer Dr. & Tailfeather
General Property Information
Living Area: 1856
Living Area Source: Measured
Lot Size Acres: 0.2
Lot Size Dimensions: 0 x 72
Lot Size Square Feet: 8712
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 245
New Construction YN: No
Association Fee 2: 100
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Direction Faces: West
Pool Private YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 102.37
Sold Price/SqFt: 93.21
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1997
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Move in Ready! Located on cul du sac, perfect for family living. Bright open kitchen with breakfast bar over looks family room and sparkling solar heated screened pool & fenced back yard. Open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, creates a feeling of spaciousness. Interior freshly painted, and new carpet. New front gutters, New exterior front door, New garbage disposal. All appliances stay including washer & dryer. Walking Trail and 8 mile bike trail near by for exercise and enjoyment.
Appliances
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Association Amenities
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Management - Full Time: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Legal Details
Plat Book #: 42
Plat Book Page: 23
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Corner Lot: 1
Sprinklers In Front: 1
Sprinklers In Rear: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
In Ground: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Water Available: 1
Water Source
Well: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Office: 1
Lockbox: 1
Room Types
Family Room: 1
Laundry: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $173,000
Original List Price: 190000
Sold Price: $173,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2012-01-23
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 1606
Street Name: Tailfeather
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 216 - Viera/Suntree N of Wickham
Subdivision Name: Plat of Viera N PUD Parcel G-1 Phase 2
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2012-01-23T15:52:52Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Timestamp: 2012-04-10
Purchase Contract Date: 2012-03-02
Close Date: 2012-04-10
Close Price: 173000
Property Features
Appliances: Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds; Management - Full Time
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Corner Lot; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Parking Features: Attached; Garage Door Opener
Patio And Porch Features: Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: In Ground; Screen Enclosure
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Office; Lockbox
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Water Available
Water Source: Well
Room Types: Family Room; Laundry
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 210.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0010.00
Dining Room9.0011.00
Family Room16.0016.00
Kitchen11.0014.00
Living Room18.0014.00
Primary Bedroom13.0016.00

Listing Office: Tropical Realty Beachside

Last Updated: July - 04 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.