Mar y Sol Properties

1436 Victoria Boulevard, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 724166)


$249,900
1436 Victoria Boulevard
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 724166
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2301 sqft


Pool
  1 / 32  
Pool Front Lake Entry Foyer to Formal Dining Room Formal Dining Room Formal Living Room Formal Living Room Island Kitchen Kitchen Range Kitchen Pantry Family Room Family Room Family Room Master Bedroom Master Bedroom to Bath Master Bedroom from Bath Master Bath Master Bath Shower Master Bath Vanity Guest Bedroom Guest Bath Vanity Guest Bath Guest Bedroom Covered Patio View Pool Spa East Side yard East Side yard Backyard West Side yard Sheds

Property Description
Fantastic curb appeal! Spacious split plan CBS home with fantastic lakefront views from almost every room! Soaring ceilings, formal living & dining rooms, master retreat w/huge roll-in shower w/2 benches & pool access! Island kitchen w/granite counters tops, maple cabinets, breakfast bar, pantry & gas range oven all open to the family room w/glass sliders out to the pool & patio! Large guest bedrooms & guest bath with double sink vanity! Fenced backyard with separate dog run side yard, truss covered patio overlooks the big free-form pool w/spa & the water!

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2510350
Parcel Number: 25-36-17-51-00000.0-0009.00
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Andersen
Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Rockledge
Tax Annual Amount: 2099.62
Tax Year: 2014
Tax Legal Description: LOT 9
Directions: West on Wellington Blvd off Fiske Blvd just north of the I95 exit - house on right - see sign
General Property Information
Bathrooms Half: 0
Living Area: 1881
Living Area Source: Public Records
Building Area Total: 2301
Lot Size Acres: 0.48
Lot Size Dimensions: 100.0 ft x 210.0 ft
Lot Size Square Feet: 20909
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 120
New Construction YN: No
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Association Name: Al Valentine
Association Phone: 639-2588
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: Yes
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: South
Pool Private YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 132.85
Sold Price/SqFt: 132.85
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1994
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Fantastic curb appeal! Spacious split plan CBS home with fantastic lakefront views from almost every room! Soaring ceilings, formal living & dining rooms, master retreat w/huge roll-in shower w/2 benches & pool access! Island kitchen w/granite counters tops, maple cabinets, breakfast bar, pantry & gas range oven all open to the family room w/glass sliders out to the pool & patio! Large guest bedrooms & guest bath with double sink vanity! Fenced backyard with separate dog run side yard, truss covered patio overlooks the big free-form pool w/spa & the water!
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Gas Range: 1
Gas Water Heater: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Association Amenities
Management - Full Time: 1
Closing Company Details
Closing Company Name: Donna Harris at International Title 226 N Atlantic Ave, Cocoa Beach 32931 321-784-7999
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Fencing
Chain Link: 1
Fenced: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Interior Features
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Open Floorplan: 1
Pantry: 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
Gas Dryer Hookup: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Dead End Street: 1
Sprinklers In Front: 1
Sprinklers In Rear: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
In Ground: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Waterfall: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Security System Owned: 1
Sewer
Septic Tank: 1
Spa Features
In Ground: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Natural Gas Connected: 1
Water Available: 1
View
Lake: 1
Pond: 1
Pool: 1
Water: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Pond: 1
Showing Requirements
Call Listing Office: 1
Lockbox: 1
Room Types
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $249,900
Original List Price: 249900
Sold Price: $249,900
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2015-05-01
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 1436
Street Name: Victoria
Street Suffix: Boulevard
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 214 - Rockledge - West of US1
Subdivision Name: Wellington Station
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2015-06-09T14:09:22Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Timestamp: 2015-06-09
Purchase Contract Date: 2015-05-05
Close Date: 2015-06-05
Close Price: 249900
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Range; Gas Water Heater; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Association Amenities: Management - Full Time
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air
Fencing: Chain Link; Fenced
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Kitchen Island; Open Floorplan; Pantry; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Dead End Street; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Parking Features: Attached; Garage Door Opener
Patio And Porch Features: Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: In Ground; Screen Enclosure; Waterfall
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Security System Owned
Sewer: Septic Tank
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Office; Lockbox
Spa Features: In Ground
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected; Water Available
View: Lake; Pond; Pool; Water
Waterfront Features: Lake Front; Pond
Room Types: Dining Room; Family Room; Laundry; Living Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room16.0011.00
Dining Room13.0010.00
Kitchen16.0014.00
Family Room17.0016.00
Primary Bedroom16.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0010.00
Bedroom 315.0010.00
Other12.0010.00Patio
Other10.006.00Foyer
Other10.005.00Laundry Room

Listing Office: Daignault Realty Inc

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.