Mar y Sol Properties

1423 Victoria, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 649744)


$238,000
1423 Victoria
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 649744
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths


Primary Photo
  1 / 11  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
THIS PERFECT HOME HAS BEEN PRE-INSPECTED WITH ALL REPAIRS COMPLETE INCLUDING A BRAND NEW ROOF FOR THE NEW OWNERS! FORMER MODEL HOME!OPEN FLOORPLAN THAT IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. MANY RECENT UPGRADES INCLUDE A NEW ROCK PEBBLE SHOWER IN MASTER, TILE & CARPET. HUGE BONUS ROOM CAN BE CONVERTED BACK TO MAKE HOME A 3 CAR GARAGE. THIS GEM OFFERS SO MUCH AND SITS ON A TROPICAL LANDSCAPED FENCED YARD OVERLOOKING THE LAKE. CLOSE TO EVERYTHING GIVING IT A PERFECT LOCATION!

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2510415
Parcel Number: 25361751000000007400
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Andersen
Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Rockledge
Tax Annual Amount: 2410.18
Tax Year: 2012
Tax Legal Description: LOT 74
Directions: FISKE TO NORTH INTO WELLINGTON STATION
General Property Information
Bathrooms Half: 1
Living Area: 2302
Living Area Source: Other
Lot Size Acres: 0.49
Lot Size Dimensions: 212 x 100
Lot Size Square Feet: 21344.4
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 250
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 5
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: Yes
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Direction Faces: East
Pool Private YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 108.56
Sold Price/SqFt: 103.39
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1990
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: THIS PERFECT HOME HAS BEEN PRE-INSPECTED WITH ALL REPAIRS COMPLETE INCLUDING A BRAND NEW ROOF FOR THE NEW OWNERS! FORMER MODEL HOME!OPEN FLOORPLAN THAT IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. MANY RECENT UPGRADES INCLUDE A NEW ROCK PEBBLE SHOWER IN MASTER, TILE & CARPET. HUGE BONUS ROOM CAN BE CONVERTED BACK TO MAKE HOME A 3 CAR GARAGE. THIS GEM OFFERS SO MUCH AND SITS ON A TROPICAL LANDSCAPED FENCED YARD OVERLOOKING THE LAKE. CLOSE TO EVERYTHING GIVING IT A PERFECT LOCATION!
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Association Amenities
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Exterior Features
Storm Shutters: 1
Fencing
Chain Link: 1
Fenced: 1
Fireplace Features
Wood Burning: 1
Other: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Eat-in Kitchen: 1
Open Floorplan: 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: 1
Primary Downstairs: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Legal Details
Plat Book #: 36
Plat Book Page: 20
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Dead End Street: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Other: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
In Ground: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Security Features
Security System Owned: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Water Available: 1
Waterfront Features
Lake Front: 1
Pond: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Showing Service: 1
Room Types
Dining Room: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $238,000
Original List Price: 249900
Sold Price: $238,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2012-09-13
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 1423
Street Name: Victoria
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 214 - Rockledge - West of US1
Subdivision Name: Wellington Station
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2012-09-13T21:29:23Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Timestamp: 2012-11-04
Purchase Contract Date: 2012-09-19
Close Date: 2012-10-26
Close Price: 238000
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air
Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
Fencing: Chain Link; Fenced
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning; Other
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Open Floorplan; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Primary Downstairs; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Dead End Street
Parking Features: Attached; Garage Door Opener; Other
Patio And Porch Features: Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: In Ground; Screen Enclosure
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Security System Owned
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Showing Service
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Water Available
Waterfront Features: Lake Front; Pond
Room Types: Dining Room; Laundry; Living Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
Bedroom 412.009.00
Dining Room12.0011.00
Family Room14.0013.00
Kitchen12.0010.00
Living Room17.0014.00
Primary Bedroom18.0013.00
Other34.0013.00

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Baytree Realty

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.