Mar y Sol Properties

1107 Woodsmere Parkway, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 685080)


$145,000
1107 Woodsmere Parkway
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 685080
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1959 sqft


1107 Woodsmere 1 Primary
  1 / 11  
1107 Woodsmere 1 Primary 1107 Woodsmere 2 Pool (2) 1107 Woodsmere 3 Family Room 1107 Woodsmere 4 Master Bedroom 1107 Woodsmere 5 Kitchen 1107 Woodsmere 6 Master Bathroom 1107 Woodsmere 7 Living Room 1107 Woodsmere 8 Bathroom 2 1107 Woodsmere 9 Master Bath 1107 Woodsmere 10 Side View 631 (800x600)

Property Description
Traditional sale! Beautifully maintained Rockledge Pool home. 4 bedroom split plan with separate family and living room. Improvements include: Hardie Board exterior, new HVAC 2013, New Roof 2008, Master Bath renovated 2009. All appliances convey including washer and dryer. Nicely landscaped, screened private pool and back porch. Security system, sprinkler system and hurricane panels and transferrable Termite Bond. Home is ready for a new owner!

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2509389
Parcel Number: 25-36-16-51-00000.0-0045.00
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Andersen
Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Rockledge
Tax Annual Amount: 1223.5
Tax Year: 2012
Tax Legal Description: WOODSMERE SEC 3 LOT 45
Directions: I-95 to Fiske Blvd Exit to South on Fiske about 3/4 mile, east on Woodsmere Parkway to 1107.
General Property Information
Bathrooms Half: 1
Living Area: 1589
Living Area Source: Public Records
Building Area Total: 1959
Lot Size Acres: 0.21
Lot Size Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 120.0 ft
Lot Size Square Feet: 9148
Association YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: North
Pool Private YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 91.25
Sold Price/SqFt: 91.25
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1989
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Traditional sale! Beautifully maintained Rockledge Pool home. 4 bedroom split plan with separate family and living room. Improvements include: Hardie Board exterior, new HVAC 2013, New Roof 2008, Master Bath renovated 2009. All appliances convey including washer and dryer. Nicely landscaped, screened private pool and back porch. Security system, sprinkler system and hurricane panels and transferrable Termite Bond. Home is ready for a new owner!
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Gas Water Heater: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Closing Company Details
Closing Company Name: Liberty Title,720 West Ave, Cocoa, 32927 638-8818, fax: 638-8819, libertytitleco@bellsouth.net
Construction Materials
Fiber Cement: 1
Frame: 1
Wood Siding: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Exterior Features
Storm Shutters: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Natural Gas: 1
Interior Features
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
Gas Dryer Hookup: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
Gas Heat: 1
In Ground: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Other: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Water Available: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Agent: 1
Lockbox: 1
Showing Considerations
Security System: 1
Room Types
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Living Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $145,000
Original List Price: 145000
Sold Price: $145,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2013-12-17
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 1107
Street Name: Woodsmere
Street Suffix: Parkway
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 214 - Rockledge - West of US1
Subdivision Name: Woodsmere Sec 3
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2014-04-29T18:15:59Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Timestamp: 2014-04-29
Purchase Contract Date: 2014-02-12
Close Date: 2014-03-31
Close Price: 145000
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Gas Water Heater; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction Materials: Fiber Cement; Frame; Wood Siding
Cooling: Central Air
Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Natural Gas
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Split Bedrooms; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Parking Features: Attached; Garage Door Opener
Patio And Porch Features: Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: Gas Heat; In Ground; Screen Enclosure; Other
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Lockbox
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Water Available
Showing Considerations: Security System
Room Types: Dining Room; Family Room; Living Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room13.0017.00
Dining Room10.0012.00
Family Room12.0015.00
Kitchen14.008.00
Primary Bedroom13.0014.00
Bedroom 29.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0012.00
Bedroom 49.0010.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential RE

Last Updated: August - 28 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.