Mar y Sol Properties

1092 Woodsmere, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 652316)


$147,000
1092 Woodsmere
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 652316
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2265 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 12  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Popular Floor Plan in 2005 built home! Excellent conditon with fresh paint, new vinyl flooring, new appliances, split floor plan with perfect IN-Law Qrtrs too. Built in 2005, modern design. Master offers Garden tub with separage shower and Dbl Sinks. Clean and shiny with new appliances in Kitchen with breakfast nook open to family room. Formal Living room and Dining rooms, inside laundry room plus 2 car garage. Backyard has patio for BBQs. Ready to just move right in.

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2509366
Parcel Number: 25361651000000002200
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Andersen
Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Rockledge
Tax Annual Amount: 1352.29
Tax Year: 2012
Tax Legal Description: LOT 22
Directions: Fiske Blvd, turn east on Woodsmere Pkwy, follow around till you find 1092, numbers change and change back...
General Property Information
Living Area: 1838
Living Area Source: Measured
Building Area Total: 2265
Lot Size Acres: 0.22
Lot Size Dimensions: 130 x 75
Lot Size Square Feet: 9583.2
Association YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: East
Pool Private YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 76.12
Sold Price/SqFt: 79.98
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Year Built: 2005
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Popular Floor Plan in 2005 built home! Excellent conditon with fresh paint, new vinyl flooring, new appliances, split floor plan with perfect IN-Law Qrtrs too. Built in 2005, modern design. Master offers Garden tub with separage shower and Dbl Sinks. Clean and shiny with new appliances in Kitchen with breakfast nook open to family room. Formal Living room and Dining rooms, inside laundry room plus 2 car garage. Backyard has patio for BBQs. Ready to just move right in.
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Electric Range: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Flooring
Vinyl: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar: 1
Guest Suite: 1
Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: 1
Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: 1
Primary Downstairs: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
Gas Dryer Hookup: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Legal Details
Plat Book #: 27
Plat Book Page: 45
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pool Features
None: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Real Estate Owned: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Office: 1
Lockbox: 1
Historical Information
Public Historical Remarks 2: Dwelling View-Garden: Y
Room Types
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $147,000
Original List Price: 139900
Sold Price: $147,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2012-10-18
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 1092
Street Name: Woodsmere
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 214 - Rockledge - West of US1
Subdivision Name: Woodsmere Sec 3
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2012-10-18T20:03:29Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Timestamp: 2013-01-11
Purchase Contract Date: 2012-10-30
Close Date: 2013-01-10
Close Price: 147000
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Refrigerator
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Vinyl
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Guest Suite; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Primary Downstairs; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Parking Features: Attached
Patio And Porch Features: Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: None
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Roof: Shingle
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Office; Lockbox
Special Listing Conditions: Real Estate Owned
Utilities: Cable Available; Water Available
Room Types: Dining Room; Family Room; Laundry; Living Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 212.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0011.00
Bedroom 410.0011.00
Dining Room11.0010.00
Family Room16.0015.00
Kitchen17.009.00
Living Room11.0010.00
Primary Bedroom15.0013.00
Other5.005.00

Listing Office: Trafford Realty Co.

Last Updated: August - 28 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.