Mar y Sol Properties

1039 Sycamore Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 677317)


$113,000
1039 Sycamore Drive
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 677317
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths


P9070508
  1 / 17  
P9070508 P9070510 back view shed garage workshop bath1 bath2 half bath room room1 window view dining living kitchen Pool corner

Property Description
Priced to sell pool home with BRAND NEW ROOF! Newer a/c, brand NEW garage door, storm shutters, screened in pool, privacy fencing, LOTS of hidden storage space and closets, large 2 car garage with built-in work shop, also built-in storage shed in the back, on CORNER LOT with gorgeous curb appeal! This adorable and unique 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home is a gem just waiting for someone to give it a little polish.

Details
Maps
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2509280
Parcel Number: 25-36-16-50-00000.0-0004.00
General County Location: Central
Elementary School: Andersen
Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Rockledge
Tax Annual Amount: 2044.18
Tax Year: 2012
Tax Legal Description: WOODSMERE SEC 2 BLOCK 8 LOT 4
Directions: From Fiske and I95, head North of Fiske, turn East on Woodmere, Left on Sycamore, Home on corner lot.
General Property Information
Bathrooms Half: 1
Living Area: 1480
Living Area Source: Public Records
Lot Size Acres: 0.19
Lot Size Dimensions: 82.0 ft x 100.0 ft
Lot Size Square Feet: 8276
Association YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Carport Spaces: 0
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Direction Faces: West
Pool Private YN: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 81.01
Sold Price/SqFt: 76.35
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1980
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Priced to sell pool home with BRAND NEW ROOF! Newer a/c, brand NEW garage door, storm shutters, screened in pool, privacy fencing, LOTS of hidden storage space and closets, large 2 car garage with built-in work shop, also built-in storage shed in the back, on CORNER LOT with gorgeous curb appeal! This adorable and unique 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home is a gem just waiting for someone to give it a little polish.
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Electric Range: 1
Closing Company Details
Closing Company Name: Re/Max 2000 4250N Wickham Rd Melbourne, FL 32935
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Concrete: 1
Fencing
Fenced: 1
Wood: 1
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Laminate: 1
Vinyl: 1
Interior Features
Built-in Features: 1
Skylight(s): 1
Levels
Two: 1
Lot Features
Corner Lot: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Porch: 1
Pool Features
In Ground: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Water Available: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Call Listing Office: 1
Contingency Reason
Financing: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $113,000
Original List Price: 119900
Sold Price: $113,000
Status: Closed
Listing Contract Date: 2013-09-07
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 1039
Street Name: Sycamore
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32955
MLS Area Major: 214 - Rockledge - West of US1
Subdivision Name: Woodsmere Sec 2 Block 8
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2013-10-22T16:42:35Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Timestamp: 2013-10-22
Purchase Contract Date: 2013-09-21
Close Date: 2013-10-11
Close Price: 113000
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range
Construction Materials: Block; Concrete
Fencing: Fenced; Wood
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Vinyl
Interior Features: Built-in Features; Skylight(s)
Levels: Two
Lot Features: Corner Lot
Parking Features: Attached
Patio And Porch Features: Porch
Pool Features: In Ground; Screen Enclosure
Roof: Shingle
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Office
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Water Available
Contingency Reason: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Primary Bedroom15.0011.00
Bedroom 213.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
Dining Room12.0012.00
Living Room17.0011.00
Kitchen12.0011.00
Other16.0010.00Porch

Listing Office: RE/MAX 2000

Last Updated: August - 28 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.